Welcome Bonus 100% up to $100 AUD

Plus free spins on first deposit

Unitedau Casino $100 Deposit Bonus

The Unitedau Casino $100 deposit bonus gives you a 100% match on your first deposit up to $100 AUD, plus free spins. Here is how to activate it, what the wagering range means and how to keep the terms clear before you start playing.

Must-Try Pokies

9 Bells

9 Bells

voltent

Football tap

Football tap

onlyplay

12 Coins Grand Gold Edition

12 Coins Grand Gold Edition

voltent

Big Stack Lumberjack

Big Stack Lumberjack

printstudios

Master of Books Unlimited

Master of Books Unlimited

swntt

Da Ji Da Li

Da Ji Da Li

platipus

How the $100 deposit bonus works

Unitedau Casino matches your first deposit at 100%, up to a maximum bonus of $100 AUD. The minimum deposit to trigger the offer is $30 AUD, and the welcome package also includes free spins. The bonus is designed for a first deposit, so it is worth deciding how much you want to play with before you fund the account.

Article contents
TermDetails
Bonus rate100% match
Maximum bonus$100 AUD
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
ExtraFree spins
Wagering5× - 10× bonus, depending on the offer applied
Minimum withdrawal$50 AUD
Maximum withdrawal$10,000 per method

A $100 AUD deposit gives you the full $100 AUD match, making $200 AUD in deposit and bonus funds before any winnings. A $30 AUD deposit receives a $30 AUD match, while a $50 AUD deposit receives a $50 AUD match. The percentage stays the same; the $100 AUD ceiling is the part to remember.

How to claim the first-deposit offer

Registration requires your full name, an Australian mobile phone number and a password. Your name should match the bank account holder details. An SMS confirmation code is required to finish creating the account, and you can enter a referral code if one applies.

  1. Open the registration form

    Visit Unitedau Casino and select Register. You can also use the available WhatsApp registration option.

  2. Enter your details

    Add your full name, Australian mobile number and a new password. A referral code is optional.

  3. Confirm by SMS

    Select Get Code, enter the SMS confirmation code and press the Register button.

  4. Make the first deposit

    Choose a supported payment method and deposit at least $30 AUD to meet the welcome offer minimum.

  5. Activate the promotion

    Select the first-deposit bonus in the casino account and check that the match and free spins have been applied before you begin.

The account is for players aged 18 or over, and only one account per player is permitted. Creating multiple accounts can result in bonus forfeiture, so use your original account for the promotion.

Unitedau in Australia supports AUD as its native currency. That keeps the deposit amount easy to read and avoids currency conversion on the casino side. Payment providers may still apply their own charges, even though the casino charges no fees for deposits or withdrawals.

Wagering rules: what 5× to 10× means

The welcome bonus carries a wagering requirement between 5× and 10×, depending on the specific offer applied. In simple terms, you need to place bets totalling the required multiple before bonus funds can be treated as cleared for withdrawal.

Bonus receivedAt 5×At 10×
$30 AUD$150 AUD in bets$300 AUD in bets
$50 AUD$250 AUD in bets$500 AUD in bets
$100 AUD$500 AUD in bets$1,000 AUD in bets

For example, a $100 AUD bonus at 5× means $500 AUD in total bets. At 10×, the same bonus means $1,000 AUD in total bets. Those figures describe the amount wagered across qualifying play, not a required loss. Your balance can move up or down while you work through the requirement, so only play with money you can afford to lose.

Most bonuses work with pokies and slots, while some promotions are restricted to selected titles. Slots can contribute 100% towards wagering, whereas table games may contribute less. That makes pokies the clearest choice when you want your bets to count as directly as possible.

  • Check whether the offer attached to your deposit uses the 5× or 10× requirement.
  • Use eligible pokies where the contribution is clear.
  • Remember that some table games may count at a lower rate.
  • Keep your account details consistent with your payment information.
  • Do not open a second account to claim the promotion again.

Games that suit the bonus

The casino has more than 2,000 titles, including pokies, live dealer tables, video poker, bingo, keno, crash games, virtual sports, sports betting and eSports. For this promotion, pokies are usually the practical starting point because some slots contribute 100% to wagering.

Featured pokie titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush 1000, Starlight Princess, Book of Dead and The Dog House Megaways. The library also includes progressive jackpot pokies and different mechanics such as Megaways, classic three-reel layouts, expanding wilds, free spins and win multipliers.

If you want to explore before depositing, demo mode lets you try pokies without making a deposit. That can help you get comfortable with a game’s features, but demo play does not clear the welcome bonus wagering requirement.

Live dealer baccarat, roulette, blackjack and poker are also available in HD with in-game dealer chat. Their contribution to bonus wagering may be lower than slots, so check the applicable game rules before using the bonus on table games. The same practical point applies if you move between Games Online categories while the promotion is active.

Deposits, verification and getting your funds out

The minimum deposit is $10 AUD for Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, PayID, Neosurf and Paysafecard. Bank transfer and cryptocurrency deposits have a $20 AUD minimum. POLi is also supported for AUD deposits, while BTC, ETH and USDT are available among the cryptocurrency options.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum withdrawalProcessing
Visa and Mastercard$10 AUD$10,000Up to 24 hours
Skrill and Neteller$10 AUD$10,000Instant
PayID$10 AUD$10,000Instant
Neosurf and Paysafecard$10 AUD$10,000Instant
Bank transfer$20 AUD$10,0002-5 days
BTC, ETH and USDT$20 AUD$10,000Instant

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD, and the maximum withdrawal is $10,000 per method. Card and bank transfer withdrawals can take up to five business days after approval. Ewallet withdrawals process within 24-72 hours, while PayID and several other supported methods settle instantly.

KYC checks require government-issued ID and proof of address. Completing verification before your first Withdrawal is recommended, as it can make the payment process more straightforward. Withdrawals are generally sent through the same method used for the deposit where possible.

A sensible way to use the offer

The $100 deposit bonus can add useful playing credit, but it also creates a wagering target. Start with a deposit that fits your entertainment budget rather than choosing an amount only to reach the maximum match.

  1. Choose a deposit between $30 AUD and the amount you can comfortably afford.
  2. Confirm the bonus value and wagering multiple shown in your account.
  3. Use eligible slots and keep track of your progress.
  4. Set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits from account settings if you want a firm spending boundary.
  5. Use session reminders and take a break when your planned session ends.

Two-factor authentication is available for accounts, and transactions and personal information are protected with 128-bit SSL encryption. Responsible gambling tools include temporary or permanent self-exclusion, along with connections to Gambling Help Online and Lifeline support networks.

Ready to check the $100 match?

Register, make the qualifying first deposit and review the promotion shown in your account before playing.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Unitedau Casino $100 deposit bonus?

It is a 100% first-deposit match of up to $100 AUD, with free spins included. The minimum deposit to trigger the offer is $30 AUD.

How much do I need to deposit?

You need to deposit at least $30 AUD for the welcome offer. A $100 AUD deposit receives the maximum $100 AUD match.

What does the 5× - 10× wagering requirement mean?

The requirement depends on the specific offer applied. A $100 AUD bonus would require $500 AUD in bets at 5× or $1,000 AUD in bets at 10×.

Can I use the bonus on pokies?

Yes. Most bonuses are compatible with pokies, and some slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Selected titles and some other game types may have different contribution rules.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. The maximum withdrawal is $10,000 per payment method.

Do I need to verify my account before withdrawing?

KYC verification requires government-issued ID and proof of address. Completing verification before your first withdrawal is recommended.

Can I have more than one account for the bonus?

Only one account per player is permitted. Multiple accounts can lead to bonus forfeiture.

Are there responsible gambling controls?

Yes. Account settings include daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits, session time reminders, and temporary or permanent self-exclusion.