Welcome Bonus 100% up to $100 AUD

Plus free spins on first deposit

Unitedau Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for the Unitedau Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The current first-deposit offer matches 100% up to $100 AUD, with free spins included. A $150 deposit reaches the match cap, so here is how the promotion, wagering and withdrawals work.

Must-Try Pokies

STOLBIK777

STOLBIK777

gamebeat

Lady & Firedrake

Lady & Firedrake

1spin4win

Sailor Man

Sailor Man

kagaming

Empty City

Empty City

kagaming

King of Dwarves

King of Dwarves

amatic

Hawaiian Bliss

Hawaiian Bliss

spnmnl

How a $150 deposit works with the current offer

Unitedau Casino offers a first-deposit promotion worth 100% of your deposit up to $100 AUD, plus free spins. The minimum deposit to activate it is $30 AUD. A $150 deposit meets that minimum comfortably, but the matched bonus stops at $100 AUD.

Article contents

In practical terms, depositing $150 gives you a $100 AUD match, subject to the promotion's wagering conditions. It does not create a $150 bonus. The exact offer applied determines whether the wagering requirement is 5× or 10× the bonus amount.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $100 AUD
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
ExtraFree spins
Wagering5× - 10× the bonus
Minimum withdrawal$50 AUD

How to register and activate the deposit bonus

You can register with Unitedau Online using an Australian mobile number. Your full name must match the bank account holder name, and an SMS confirmation code is needed to complete registration. A WhatsApp registration option is also available.

  1. Open registration

    Visit the casino homepage and select Register.

  2. Add your details

    Enter your full name, Australian mobile phone number and a password. A referral code is optional.

  3. Confirm your mobile

    Select Get Code, receive the SMS confirmation code and enter it in the registration form.

  4. Finish the account

    Select the Register button to complete the sign-up process.

  5. Make the deposit

    Deposit at least $30 AUD and follow the promotion instructions shown in your casino account.

Only one account per player is permitted. Multiple accounts can result in bonus forfeiture, so keep your registration and payment details on one account.

Wagering requirements explained with a $150 example

The wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount. With a $150 deposit, the bonus is capped at $100 AUD. At 5× wagering, you would need to place $500 in qualifying bets. At 10× wagering, the figure would be $1,000.

  • $30 deposit: $30 bonus, creating $150 to $300 in wagering.
  • $100 deposit: $100 bonus, creating $500 to $1,000 in wagering.
  • $150 deposit: $100 bonus, creating $500 to $1,000 in wagering.

Most bonuses work with pokies and slots, although some promotions may apply only to selected titles. Slots can contribute 100% towards wagering, while table games may contribute less. That means the game you choose can affect how quickly wagering progress builds.

Bonuses are entertainment offers, not a guarantee of profit. Set a budget before playing and avoid increasing your deposit simply to complete wagering.

Other Unitedau Casino promotions to know about

After the first deposit, a reload bonus adds 20% to a qualifying deposit and carries a 30× wagering requirement. Holiday and seasonal promotions use promo codes, with some distributed through Telegram activities.

The account can also include an $18 AUD no-deposit bonus after registration. It has a maximum cashout of $18 AUD, and wagering can reach up to 50×. A separate $20 AUD no-deposit bonus is available when the Android app is downloaded.

  • Reload bonus: 20% of the qualifying deposit with 30× wagering.
  • No-deposit bonus: $18 AUD with an $18 AUD maximum cashout and wagering up to 50×.
  • Android app offer: $20 AUD no-deposit bonus.
  • Tournament prizes: up to $888 AUD.
  • Lucky Number promotion: one lucky number for every $10 AUD deposited, with a maximum withdrawal of $888 AUD.
  • Referral rewards: $20 to $188 AUD per qualifying referral.

The loyalty programme moves from Regular to Royal status according to cumulative deposits. Monthly bonuses rise from $8 to $1,888 AUD, and higher levels can include priority payouts, priority support, personalised offers and a dedicated account manager.

Payment methods for a $150 AUD deposit

AUD is the native currency, so a $150 deposit is handled in Australian dollars. Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, PayID, Neosurf and Paysafecard accept deposits from $10 AUD. Bank transfer and supported cryptocurrencies have a $20 AUD minimum.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum withdrawalProcessing
Visa and Mastercard$10 AUD$10,000Up to 24 hours
Skrill, Neteller and PayID$10 AUD$10,000Instant
Neosurf and Paysafecard$10 AUD$10,000Instant
Bank transfer$20 AUD$10,0002-5 days
BTC, ETH and USDT$20 AUD$10,000Instant

POLi is supported for AUD deposits. The casino charges no deposit or withdrawal fees, although the payment provider may apply its own charges.

Withdrawals after completing the bonus

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. The maximum withdrawal is $10,000 per method. PayID, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, Paysafecard and supported cryptocurrencies can settle instantly, while eWallet processing can take 24-72 hours.

Card and bank-transfer withdrawals can take up to 5 business days after approval. Bank transfers are listed at 2-5 days. Where possible, withdrawals are sent through the same method used for the deposit.

KYC checks require government-issued ID and proof of address. Completing verification before your first withdrawal is recommended, as it gives you one less step to handle when requesting payment.

  • Complete the promotion's wagering before requesting bonus-related funds.
  • Keep your account name consistent with your payment details.
  • Have your ID and proof of address ready.
  • Remember that the minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD.
  • Allow extra time for card and bank-transfer processing.

Games and mobile access for bonus play

The library contains more than 2,000 titles across pokies, live dealer games, table games, video poker, bingo, keno, crash games, virtual sports, sports betting and eSports. Featured pokies include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush 1000, Starlight Princess, Book of Dead and The Dog House Megaways.

Live dealer options include baccarat, roulette, blackjack and poker, with HD streaming and in-game dealer chat. Demo mode lets you try pokies without making a deposit, and progressive jackpot pokies are also available.

The responsive mobile website works on iOS and Android without installation. The Android Mobile App is available as an APK download and supports registration, deposits, withdrawals, bonus management, push notifications, tournaments, live chat and profile synchronisation.

Ready to check the promotion?

If the $100 AUD match suits your budget, start with the $30 minimum and review the wagering figure shown in your account before depositing.

Account tools for controlled play

Unitedau Casino provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits, session time reminders and temporary or permanent self-exclusion through account settings. Two-factor authentication is also available.

Live chat operates 24/7 with an average response time of 1-3 minutes. Email support is available around the clock, with responses within 24 hours. Gambling Help Online and Lifeline support networks are connected to the service.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Unitedau Casino offer a $150 deposit bonus?

The current first-deposit offer is a 100% match up to $100 AUD. A $150 deposit reaches the $100 AUD bonus cap rather than creating a $150 match.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD.

How much wagering applies to a $100 AUD match?

The requirement is between 5× and 10× the bonus, depending on the offer applied. A $100 AUD match therefore creates $500 to $1,000 in wagering.

Are free spins included?

Yes. Free spins are included in the first-deposit package alongside the 100% match up to $100 AUD.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. The maximum withdrawal is $10,000 per payment method.

Which methods can I use to deposit $150?

You can use Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, PayID, Neosurf, Paysafecard, bank transfer or supported cryptocurrencies. POLi is also supported for AUD deposits.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC checks require government-issued ID and proof of address. Completing verification before your first withdrawal is recommended.

Can the bonus be used on pokies?

Most bonuses are compatible with pokies and slots, although some promotions can be limited to selected titles. Slots may contribute 100% towards wagering, while table games may contribute less.