Welcome Bonus 100% up to $100 AUD

Plus free spins on first deposit

Unitedau Casino 100% Deposit Bonus

The Unitedau Casino 100% Deposit Bonus matches your first deposit up to $100 AUD and adds free spins. You need to deposit at least $30 AUD, then complete wagering of 5× - 10× depending on the offer applied.

Featured Games

Christmas Catch

Christmas Catch

bigtimegaming

Lucky Lager x9990

Lucky Lager x9990

bgmng

Sunken Empire

Sunken Empire

kagaming

Hot Blaze 100

Hot Blaze 100

champion

Big Bucks Buffalo Gigablox

Big Bucks Buffalo Gigablox

yggdrasil

Bingo Destiny

Bingo Destiny

platipus

How the 100% deposit bonus works

A 100% deposit bonus doubles the value of your qualifying first deposit, up to the stated $100 AUD limit. Deposit $30 AUD and the bonus adds $30 AUD. Deposit $100 AUD and the full $100 AUD bonus applies. A larger deposit does not increase the match beyond $100 AUD.

Article contents
TermDetails
Bonus rate100% match
Maximum bonus$100 AUD
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Wagering5× - 10×, depending on the offer applied
ExtraFree spins

The free spins form part of the first-deposit package. The bonus system is mainly suited to pokies, although some offers may apply to selected titles. Slots can contribute 100% towards wagering, while table games may contribute less, so the game you choose can affect how quickly the requirement is completed.

Ready to use the first-deposit match?

Make sure your deposit is at least $30 AUD, then check the bonus shown in your account before you start playing.

What the wagering requirement means in real money

The 100% deposit bonus has wagering of 5× - 10×. The exact figure depends on the specific offer applied to your account. Wagering means placing bets totalling the required amount before bonus-related funds can be withdrawn.

DepositBonusFunds used for the exampleAt 5×At 10×
$30 AUD$30 AUD$60 AUD$300 AUD$600 AUD
$50 AUD$50 AUD$100 AUD$500 AUD$1,000 AUD
$100 AUD$100 AUD$200 AUD$1,000 AUD$2,000 AUD

These examples show the possible wagering totals when the requirement is calculated on the combined deposit and bonus. The terms attached to your particular offer determine which figure applies. For example, a $100 AUD deposit creates a $100 AUD bonus, making $200 AUD in combined funds for the example. At 5×, that produces $1,000 AUD in wagering; at 10×, it produces $2,000 AUD.

  • Confirm whether your offer uses 5× or 10× wagering.
  • Use eligible pokies where the contribution rate is clear.
  • Remember that some table games may contribute less than slots.
  • Keep your bets within an amount that suits your budget.
  • Check the balance and wagering progress in your casino account.

The most useful way to approach the requirement is to treat the bonus as extra play rather than guaranteed cash. Wagering is a condition of the promotion, and normal game results still apply. You can also use demo mode to try pokies without making a deposit, but demo play does not turn into bonus wagering.

How to claim the first-deposit offer

Registration requires an Australian mobile phone number, your full name and a password. Your full name should match the bank account holder’s name. An SMS confirmation code is required to complete registration, and you can enter a referral code if one applies.

  1. Open the registration form

    Select Register and enter your full name, Australian mobile number and a new password.

  2. Add an optional referral code

    Enter a referral code if you have one. This field is optional.

  3. Confirm your mobile number

    Choose Get Code, receive the SMS confirmation code and enter it in the registration form.

  4. Complete registration

    Select the Register button to finish creating your account. Registration via WhatsApp is also available.

  5. Make the qualifying deposit

    Choose a supported payment method and deposit at least $30 AUD so the first-deposit match can apply.

  6. Check the promotion in your account

    Confirm that the 100% match and free spins are attached before playing. The account area is also where bonus management is available.

You must be at least 18 to register, and only one account per player is permitted. Creating multiple accounts results in bonus forfeiture. That is a simple rule, but honestly, it is the part most people skip when they are keen to get started.

Other deposit promotions that may suit your play

The first-deposit match is not the only promotion in the bonus system. A reload bonus adds 20% to a qualifying deposit and carries a 30× wagering requirement. This is designed for later deposits rather than the initial welcome offer.

Holiday and seasonal promotions use individual promo codes, with offers distributed through Telegram activities. There is also a promo code granting $666 AUD with limited slots. The promotion you choose can have its own activation steps, so enter the relevant code where requested and check the terms before depositing.

PromotionMain offerWagering or limit
First deposit100% match up to $100 AUD plus free spins5× - 10× wagering
Reload20% of the deposit amount30× wagering
Promo code$666 AUD voucherLimited slots
Leaderboard tournamentGrand prize up to $888 AUDTournament promotion
Lucky NumberOne number for every $10 AUD depositedMaximum withdrawal $888 AUD

A tiered loyalty programme is also available, moving from Regular to Royal status based on cumulative deposits. Monthly bonuses increase from $8 AUD to $1,888 AUD as levels rise, while birthday gifts increase by level. Higher VIP tiers can include priority payouts, priority support, personalised promotions and a dedicated account manager. The top Royal tier requires cumulative deposits of $2,000,000 AUD.

Choose the promotion that matches your plan

If you are making your first deposit, the 100% match is the relevant starting offer. For later deposits, compare the reload terms with the wagering attached to any event promotion.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for bonus players

Unitedau Casino uses AUD as its native currency. Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, PayID, Neosurf and Paysafecard accept deposits from $10 AUD, while bank transfer and cryptocurrency deposits start at $20 AUD. POLi is also supported for AUD deposits.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum withdrawalProcessing
Visa and Mastercard$10 AUD$10,000 AUDUp to 24 hours
Skrill, Neteller and PayID$10 AUD$10,000 AUDInstant
Neosurf and Paysafecard$10 AUD$10,000 AUDInstant
Bank transfer$20 AUD$10,000 AUD2-5 days
BTC, ETH and USDT$20 AUD$10,000 AUDInstant

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD, and the maximum withdrawal is $10,000 AUD per method. Card and bank transfer withdrawals can take up to 5 business days after approval. eWallet withdrawals process within 24-72 hours. Where possible, withdrawals are sent through the same method used for the deposit.

Government-issued ID and proof of address are required for KYC verification. Completing verification before your first withdrawal is recommended. The casino charges no deposit or withdrawal fees, although a payment provider may apply its own charge.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the Unitedau Casino 100% deposit bonus?

It matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $100 AUD, and includes free spins. The minimum deposit to trigger the offer is $30 AUD.

What wagering applies to the first-deposit bonus?

The wagering requirement is between 5× and 10×, depending on the specific offer applied. Slots can contribute 100%, while some table games may contribute less.

Can I use the welcome bonus on pokies?

Yes. Most bonuses are compatible with pokies, although some promotions can be restricted to selected titles. Pokies are generally the clearest option for working through the wagering requirement.

What is the smallest deposit for the offer?

You need to deposit at least $30 AUD to activate the first-deposit match.

What other deposit bonus is available?

The reload bonus adds 20% to a qualifying deposit and has a 30× wagering requirement. Holiday and seasonal promotions can also be activated with promo codes.

How much can I withdraw?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. The maximum is $10,000 AUD per payment method.

Is account verification needed before withdrawing?

KYC verification requires government-issued ID and proof of address. Completing verification before your first withdrawal is recommended.

Can I set a deposit limit while using the bonus?

Yes. Daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits are available in account settings, along with session reminders and temporary or permanent self-exclusion.